Featured Visas
DOCUMENTS FROM APPLICANT
2 coloured passport photographs, size, 3.5x4.5, taken recently, against a plain white background
Two copies of passport data pages and those mentioning an extension of validity.
Two copies of passport data pages and those mentioning an extension of validity.
Copies of valid US, UK, Canada, Japan and any Schengen visa.
Applicant’s proof of employment: Letter from the employer, with address and telephone number, stating the position held as well as the starting date and the monthly salary. This certificate has to confirm the dates of approved leave from place of work, the return back to work and whether salary is paid or not during the period.
Visa fee which is non-refundable and non-transferable.
For merchants or in case of self-employment: copy of the certificate of trade registration or other appropriate document (Authorization of practice).
Proof of the applicant’s personal income : all kind of bank accounts (Updated at least 15 days prior to the application and should not be more than 3 months only, including the page with the meaning of codes of operations) and, if applicable, copies of the three last salary slips.
If the applicant has no personal income or if they are insufficient : the spouse or a family member has to prove his (her) personal incomes (copy of the three last salary slips or copy of updated 3 months bank accounts ) and write a letter confirming that he (she) will pay for all the applicant‘s expenses during the stay.
Confirmed reservation of return flight ticket(s). If applicable, detailed itinerary clearly showing the name of all visited countries and the dates of stay .
Proof of accommodation for the complete duration of stay in the Schengen countries : Booking of a hotel room with dates of checking in and out, OR title deed OR lease of house or apartment.
Copy of medical insurance valid for the length of stay and for all Schengen countries, covering medical repatriation and hospital care. A minimum corresponding to 30,000 Euros is mandatory. The policy has to be issued by a local company listed by the Schengen missions or by an insurance company based in Europe.
Nonrefundable visa application fee of N19,000 (Exclusive Diamond and Pearls Travels Ltd service charge.)
If child below 18
should also provide a birth certificate an authorization letter from Parents in case they don't travel with them (or Father's or Mother's letter if they travel with only one of their two parents).
Get in Touch

Plot 74 Block 22b Emma- Abimbola Cole street,
End of Fola Osibo, Lekki Phase 1, Lagos.

Contact numbers: +234 (0)802 315 4339, 0802 222 8660,
01 295 1196
Fax: +234 (0)1 463 0015
Email: info@dandptravels.com
Site: www.dandptravels.com

Get social with us!
Member
Payment Option

Account name- DIAMONDS AND PEARLS TRAVELS LIMITED


GTBank- 014 897 7962
FIRST BANK-1000059050
Zenith Bank- 101 347 4314
Access Bank - 002 683 9176

Website designed and developed by teamindiawebdesign.com