Featured Visas
DOCUMENTS FROM APPLICANT
Application form dully filled in black capitals letter. Application must be signed and dated by the applicant on summiting the application.
Two recent coloured passport-size photographs (white background), size 3,5 x 4,5 cm. as to the technical specification see the relevant document;1 photograph should be glued to the filled visa application form and the second one, bearing on the reverse side the applicant’s full name, should be attached to the visa application form with a paper clip.
Passport valid at least 9 months from date of submission. Passport should have two consecutive blank pages.
Coloured photocopy of the passport bio data pages containing holder’s information.
Coloured photocopies of any previous and current visa (if applicable).
A sheet containing applicant’s bio data, phone number active e-mail address. This information must be typed and signed by the applicant.
Non Nigerian national living in Nigeria have to submit a copy of the Nigerian residence permit.
Atravel medical insurance covering entire period of intended stay, valid for all Schengen states and covering any expenses which might arise in connection with repatriation for medical reasons, urgent medical attention, emergency or death during the stay. The minimum coverage must be 30,000EUR. Waiver is only foreseen for holders of diplomatic passports (Article 15.7 of the Visa code).
Confirmed reservation of return flight ticket(s). If applicable, detailed itinerary clearly showing the name of all visited countries and the dates of stay.
DOCUMENTATION RELATING TO THE PURPOSE OF THE TRIP AND ACCOMMODATION
Confirmation of the booking of an organized trip or any other appropriate document indicating the envisaged travel plan: Flight booking (please note that no ticket should be purchased).
In the case of transit: visa or any other entry permit for the third country of destination; tickets for onward journey.
Proof of purposes of trip: employment letter stating the days of leave for employee; for scholar (professors, scholarship-holders, lecturers, instructors, etc.) and student letter from school or university.
VERIFIABLE EVIDENCE OF APPLICANT’S PERSONAL INCOME
A proof of financial means in the country of residence.
Personal bank statement covering the last three months (COMPULSORY).
Documentation pertaining to financial investment (If applicable).
Certificate of payment of tax on personal income.
Proof of regular income generated by real estate or properties owned (if applicable).
PROOF OF EMPLOYMERNT
Letter of employment stating duration of employment and financial terms.
Pay-slips covering the last three months.
In case the applicant is the owner of the company or an individual trade
Tax clearance certificate (TCC) and Certificate of Business Incorporation (certificate of registration of a company or business).
Proof of commercial activities in Nigeria and overseas for business person e.g. bills of lading, receipt book, form C.O.7 or equivalent (listing of the company’s Directors), etc.
For applicant having no source of income or inadequate income, a bank guarantee (“fidejussionebanacaria”)has to be provided by the host person in Italy.The amount of the bank guarantee should be as established by the decree of the Italian ministry of interior.
DOCUMENTATION IN RELATION TO THE APPLICANT’S FAMILY SITUATION
Marriage certificate (if applicable)
In case of child applying for a tourist visa, the visa application form is to be signed by both parents. And the following documents should be provided:

(A) Marriage certificate of the parents (if applicable);
(B) Birth certificate of the child issued by National Copulation Commission(COMPULSARY). Please note that the birth certificates issued by the hospital is not accepted.
(C) Letter from the school stating the class attended and giving permission of absence; if the child is traveling with one of the two parents.
(D) Parent who is not traveling with the child should give letter of consent in the form of a sworn affidavit issued by a high court including the parent’s identity photograph and copy of his/her passport(COMPULSARY).
(E) If the child is under the sole guardianship of one of the parents, a court order declaring full custodianship of the said parent has to be submitted.
APPLICANT SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING
Additional document may be required in certain cases.
Additional document may be required in certain cases.
All document should be submitted in original and copy. Original document will be returned to the applicant while copies will be kept with the visa application. No photocopy will be accepted except the photocopy of the identity card or passport of the inviting party residing in Italy.
In the case of submitting forged/counterfeit/fake documents or passport, applicant’s passport and all the submitted document will be forwarded to the Nigerian police force for investigations and applicant will be prosecuted in the Italian court.
Submitting of any fake/counterfeitdocuments will result to visa denial.
Get in Touch

Plot 74 Block 22b Emma- Abimbola Cole street,
End of Fola Osibo, Lekki Phase 1, Lagos.

Contact numbers: +234 (0)802 315 4339, 0802 222 8660,
01 295 1196
Fax: +234 (0)1 463 0015
Email: info@dandptravels.com
Site: www.dandptravels.com

Get social with us!
Member
Payment Option

Account name- DIAMONDS AND PEARLS TRAVELS LIMITED


GTBank- 014 897 7962
FIRST BANK-1000059050
Zenith Bank- 101 347 4314
Access Bank - 002 683 9176

Website designed and developed by teamindiawebdesign.com